1. Help
  2. Getting started
  3. Security
  4. Do I have to sign a Data Processing Agreement (DPA)?

Do I have to sign a Data Processing Agreement (DPA)?

Section 4 of our Privacy Policy includes all obligations regarding the handling of personal data by the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). 

This means that there is no need for you to sign a separate Data Processing Agreement (DPA). Our Privacy Policy was prepared in accordance with the GDPR, which has similar obligations as the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA). You can find the DPA and CCPA sections of our documentation here.

If you’d like us to sign a custom DPA, you can do that on an Enterprise plan - reach out to our Sales team here. As an existing Enterprise customer, contact your Customer Outcomes Manager, or reach out to our Sales team, if you’re new to Typeform. If you have further questions, you can contact our Support team.

 

 

Tap into our community knowledge

Find Answers
Contact Support